Madison Curling Club z McFarland, Wis. z  Feb. 19-26

    USA Curling Curling Basics U.S. Clubs Curling 101 USA Curling Apparel E-mail Newsletter

Trials Home






Send Fan Mail


  Host club pages

Local Events

Madison Curling Club

2005 Women's Worlds

2005 Men's Worlds

2006 Olympics

2006 Paralympics

About Madison

Media Center

Photo Gallery

Saturday, Feb. 19 9:00 AM Women's Practice Group #1        
10:00 AM Women's Practice Group #2 Men's USADA meeting  
11:00 AM Team Meeting and Ice Maintenance  
12:00 PM Men's Practice Group #1 Women's USADA meeting  
1:00 PM Men's Practice Group #2  
2:15 PM Opening Ceremonies  
  Sensor handles Sensor handles  
      Sheet 2 Sheet 3 Sheet 4 Sheet 5 Sheet 6
Saturday, Feb. 19 4:00 PM Draw 1 (w) McCormick v. Karst Maroldo v. Sormunen Wright v. Schmitt Lank v. Richard Johnson v. O'Leary
8:00 PM Draw 2 (m) Larway v. Tucker Clark v. Ruohonen Disher v. Baird Fenson v. Eigner Brown v. Johnson
Sunday, Feb. 20 10:00 AM Draw 3 (w-shootout) Schmitt v. Johnson O'Leary v. McCormick Richard v. Maroldo Sormunen v. Wright Karst v. Lank
2:00 PM Draw 4 (m-shootout) Baird v. Brown Johnson v. Larway Eigner v. Clark Ruohonen v. Disher Tucker v. Fenson
7:00 PM Draw 5 (w) Maroldo v. Wright Lank v. Schmitt Johnson v. Sormunen Karst v. O'Leary McCormick v. Richard
Monday, Feb. 21 8:00 AM Draw 6 (m) Clark v. Disher Fenson v. Baird Brown v. Ruohonen Tucker v. Johnson Larway v. Eigner
12:00 PM Draw 7 (w) Sormunen v. McCormick Richard v. Karst O'Leary v. Lank Schmitt v. Maroldo Wright v. Johnson
4:00 PM Draw 8 (m) Ruohonen v. Larway Eigner v. Tucker Johnson v. Fenson Baird v. Clark Disher v. Brown
8:00 PM Draw 9 (w) Wright v. Richard Lank v. Sormunen Karst v. Schmitt Johnson v. McCormick Maroldo v. O'Leary
Tuesday, Feb. 22 10:00 AM Draw 10 (m) Disher v. Eigner Fenson v. Ruohonen Tucker v. Baird Brown v. Larway Clark v. Johnson
2:00 PM Draw 11 (w) Schmitt v. O'Leary Karst v. Johnson McCormick v. Wright Lank v. Maroldo Sormunen v. Richard
7:00 PM Draw 12 (m) Baird v. Johnson Tucker v. Brown Larway v. Disher Fenson v. Clark Ruohonen v. Eigner
Wednesday, Feb. 23 8:00 AM Draw 13 (w) Maroldo v. Karst Schmitt v. McCormick Richard v. Johnson O'Leary v. Sormunen Wright v. Lank
12:00 PM Draw 14 (m) Clark v. Tucker Baird v. Larway Eigner v. Brown Johnson v. Ruohonen Disher v. Fenson
4:00 PM Draw 15 (w) Johnson v. Lank O'Leary v. Wright Sormunen v. Karst Richard v. Schmitt McCormick v. Maroldo
8:00 PM Draw 16 (m) Brown v. Fenson Johnson v. Disher Ruohonen v. Tucker Eigner v. Baird Larway v. Clark
Thursday, Feb. 24 8:00 AM Draw 17 (w) O'Leary v. Richard* Johnson v. Maroldo* Lank v. McCormick* Wright v. Karst* Schmitt v. Sormunen*
12:00 PM Draw 18 (m) Johnson v. Eigner* Brown v. Clark* Fenson v. Larway* Disher v. Tucker* Baird v. Ruohonen*
4:00 PM Tiebreaker #1 Sormunen v. Wright Clark v. Brown
TBD Tiebreaker #2 Brown v. Baird
Friday,   Feb. 25      
2:00 PM M&W Page 1 Baird v Clark Johnson v. McCormick   Fenson v Brown Lank v Sormunen
7:00 PM M&W Page 2   Clark v. Brown   Johnson v. Lank  
Saturday, Feb. 26 10:00 AM Women's Final     McCormick v. Johnson    
2:00 PM Men's Final     Fenson v. Brown    
7:00 PM Closing Party          
Women in Red
Men in Blue
Team listed first has "choice" of hammer OR rocks
Shootout after second game
Teams ranked by record, then shootout score
* Flip for choice in last game
Sheet four is championship sheet
Sheets 4 and 5 have "Eye on the Hog" sensor handles