RECENT ITEMS

USCA e-STORE

Field set for Junior Nationals

The Broomstones Curling Club in Wayland, Mass., is the host for the 2013 USA Curling Junior National Championships. View the host committee website.

 

Qualified teams:

MEN:

Alaska: Ryan Flippo, Quinn Evenson, Oliver Halvarson, Brandon Hall, Coach Leland Rich

Colorado: Preston Kramer, Spencer Culbertson, Nathan Parry, Alec Celecki, Coach Matthew Culbertson

GNCC/Pennsylvania: Scott Dunnam, Andrew Stopera, Andrew Dunnam, Steve Szemple, Cody Clouser, Coach Michael Dunnam

GLCA/Michigan: Wesley Pederson, Aaron Carlson, William Kent, Wesley Swartz, Brandon Wichman, Coach Thoralf Brecht, Coach Michael Graves

HP team: Korey Dropkin, Thomas Howell, Mark Fenner, Alex Fenson, Connor Hoge, Coach Keith Dropkin

Minnesota 1: Ethan Meyers, Kyle Kakela, Trevor Host, Cameron Ross, Coach Kevin Kakela

Minnesota 2: Anthony Wright, Will Howieson, Jesse Jaeger, Wesley Leksell, Coach Tyler George

North Dakota: Timothy Hodek, Carl Kolbo, Brock Olafson, Ethan Sampson, John Lindgren, Coach Owen Sampson

Washington: Jake Vukich, Evan McAuley, Luc Violette, Nicholas Connolly, Coach Tom Violette

Wisconsin: Jeremy Stubbe, Andrew Summers, Evan Brauer, Ryan Kernosky, Coach Steve Sirianni

 

WOMEN:

Alaska: Kaitlin Fowler, Cora Farrell, Ariel Traxler, Naimy Schommer, Miranda Jackovich, Coach Leland Rich

GNCC 1/New York: Hannah Ely, Emily Walker, Abigail Morrison, Rebecca Vanarsdall, Coach Clark Raven

GNCC 2/Pennsylvania: Sarah Anderson, Katie Dubberstein, Taylor Anderson, Leilani Dubberstein, Abigail Suslavich, Coach Tyler George, Coach Wayne Anderson, Coach Steve Dubberstein

GLCA/Michigan: Alexis Schroeder, Sidney Schroeder, Kayla Beauregard, Kaely Harmer, Coach Michael Graves

HP team: Miranda Solem, Vicky Persinger, Karlie Koenig, Chelsea Solem, Coach Mike Solem 

Minnesota: Cory Christensen, Becca Funk, Anna Bauman, Sonja Bauman, Coach Linda Christensen

North Dakota 1: Abigayle Lindgren, Emily Lindgren, Katie Sigurdson, Madeline Shaft, Kelsey Colwell, Coach Dan Lindgren

North Dakota 2: Emily Brekke, Caitlyn Day, Taylor Drees, Claire Bauske, Mara Nysetvold, Coach Elton Brekke

Washington: Shelby Sweet, Coriana Tomlinson, Nikole Lorvick, Summer Barnes, Christine Donnan, Coach Ken Mabbatt

Wisconsin: Jenna Haag, Chloe Pahl, Grace Gabower, Erin Wallace, Brittany Falk, Coach Wally Henry

 

 

 
< Prev

© 2008 USA CURLING |