RECENT ITEMS

USCA e-STORE

Qualified teams, 2012 Nationals

MEN (11 teams total):

  • Team Brown: Craig Brown, Matt Hamilton, Kroy Nernberger, Derek Casper (based on OOM points)
  • Team P. Fenson: Pete Fenson, Shawn Rojeski, Joe Polo, Ryan Brunt (based on Americas Challenge obligation)
  • Team George: Tyler George, Chris Plys, Rich Ruohonen, Colin Hufman (based on OOM points)
  • Team Shuster: John Shuster, Zach Jacobson, Jared Zezel, John Landsteiner
  • Team McCormick: Heath McCormick, Bill Stopera, Martin Sather, Dean Gemmell
  • Team Morton: Blake Morton, Marcus Fonger, Tommy Juzczyk, Calvin Weber
  • Team Clark: Brady Clark, Darren Lehto, Leon Romaniuk, Steve Lundeen, Wes Johnson
  • Team Sampson: Owen Sampson, Ned Sampson, Tucker Smith, Kyle Young
  • Team E. Fenson: Eric Fenson, Trevor Andrews, Quentin Way, Mark Lazar
  • Team Farbelow: Mike Farbelow, Kevin Deeren, Kraig Deeren, Tim Solin
  • Team Birr: Todd Birr, Greg Romaniuk, Doug Pottinger, Tom O'Connor, Kevin Birr

WOMEN: (10 teams total)

  • Team Brown: Erika Brown, Debbie McCormick, Jessica Schultz, Ann Swisshelm (based on OOM points)
  • Team Hamilton: Becca Hamilton, Tara Peterson, Karlie Koenig, Sophie Brorson (based on OOM points)
  • Team Lank: Patti Lank, Nina Spatola, Caitlin Maroldo, Mackenzie Lank, Molly Bonner (based on OOM points)
  • Team Carlson: Alexandra Carlson, Monica Walker, Kendall Moulton, Jordan Moulton (based on OOM points)
  • Team Stolt: Maureen Stolt, Megan Pond, Emilia Juocys, Sherri Schummer, Coach Lynita Delaney
  • Team Potter: Cassie Potter, Jamie Haskell, Jackie Lemke, Stephanie Sambor
  • Team Langanke: Janice Langanke, Ashley Lawreck, Nina Reiniger, Nicole Arsenault, Coach Don Arsenault
  • Team Pottinger: Allison Pottinger, Nicole Joraanstad, Natalie Nicholson, Tabitha Peterson
  • Team Sormunen: Aileen Sormunen, Courtney George, Amanda Mclean, Miranda Solem, Coach Tom George
  • Team Wapola: Kim Wapola, Victoria Forconi, Carol Strojny, Sharon Wright, Connie Kupferschmidt
 
< Prev   Next >

© 2008 USA CURLING |